School Organisation

Staff List 2020/21

Mr. Whitehouse                       Co Headteacher
Miss Tranter Co Headteacher
Mrs Daniels Deputy Head/Assessement

Inclusion Team

Mrs Kennedy   Assistant Head - Inclusion
Mrs McInroy Senco 

Nursery

Mrs Rowlands Teacher/ Nursery Manager / Head of EYFS
Miss Powell Teacher
Mrs Marks Nursery Nurse
Miss Coole  LSA
Miss Augustine SMSA
Miss Rollins  Nursery Nurse

Reception

Mrs Cook Badgers (RK) Reception Teacher
Mrs Nelson Rabbits (RN) Reception Teacher
Miss Chatters Hedgehog (RC) Reception Teacher
Mrs Ghuru   Learning Support Assistant
Miss Crees   Learning Support Assistant
Miss Willoughby   Learning Support Assistant
Miss Relf   Learning Support Assistant
Miss Farr   Learning Support Assistant

Year One

Miss Powers Daisy (1P) Teacher
Miss Taylforth Daffodils (1T) Teacher
Miss Vara Bluebells (1V) Teacher
Mrs Brown   Learning Support Assistant
Ms Houria   Learning Support Assistant
Miss Cisek   Learning Support Assistant (1:1)
Miss Hussain   Learning Support Assistant
 Mrs Melloul       Learning Support Assistant (1:1)

Year Two

Mrs Rickerby     Sunflower (2R)     Teacher/KS1 Team Leader            
Mrs Quainoo Snowdrops (2Q) Teacher 
Miss Moore Tulips (2H) Teacher
Ms Schofield   Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Cooper   Learning Support Assistant
Ms Da Costa    Learning Support Assistant
Miss Callaghan   (1:1) am only

Year Three

Miss Hyrsky 3H Teacher
Mrs Ramdeen 3R Teacher
Miss Pathak 3P Teacher
Mrs McKenzie 3R  Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Risitano 3P  Learning Support Assistant
Mrs  Williams-Martin 3H Learning Support Assistant 
Miss Kearney 3R  (1:1)
 Miss Kamal 3H   (1:1)

Year Four

 

Miss Rhodes 4R Teacher
Mrs Madan 4S Teacher
Miss McKenzie 4M Teacher
Mrs Rapisardi 4R Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Meragi 4S Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Edmunds   Learning support Assistant 
Mrs Budwal 4M Learning Support Assistant
Miss Wright 4R  (1:1)

Year Five

Mrs Chaggar 5C Teacher 
Mr Hester 5H Teacher
Mr Sainthouse 5S Teacher
Mrs Blain 5S Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Tomkins 5H  Learning support Assistant 
MIss Crooks 5C Learning support Assistant
Mrs Kapadia 5H

Learning support Assistant (1-1)

Mrs Chand 5C (1:1)
Mrs Tearle 5S (1:1)

Year Six

Miss Darwish
6D
Teacher
Mrs Gale 6G Teacher
Miss Stone 6S Teacher
Mrs Girt 6D Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Jones 6S Learning Support  Assistant  (1:1)
Mrs Church 6S Learning Support  Assistant
Miss Carter 6G Learning support Assistant
Miss Rainford 6D Learning support Assistant (1-1)