School Organisation

    STAFF LIST 2017/2018

    Mr. Whitehouse                       Headteacher
    Mrs Fry Deputy Head/Inclusion Manager
    Mrs Daniels Deputy Head/Assessement
    Miss Tranter Deputy Head/Teaching and learning/Curriculam

    Inclusion Team

    Mrs Kennedy / Mrs McInroy SENCO

    Nursery

    Mrs Underdown                                     Teacher in charge of Nursery
    Mrs Marks Nursery Nurse
    Mrs Curtin Nursery nurse
    Ms Evans Learning Support Assistant - Apprentice
    Mrs Eaton Classroon Support

    Reception

    Mrs Rowlands                                       Duckling (RR)                             Reception Teacher/Early Years Group Leader
    Miss Rider   NNEB
    Miss Hussein   Learning Support Assistant
    Mrs Nelson Rabbits (RN) Reception Teacher
    Miss Sargood   Learning Support Assistant
    Miss Powell Badgers (RP) Reception Teacher
    Miss Yearwood   Learning Support Assistant
    Miss Crees   Learning support Assistant
    Miss Chatters Hedgehog (RC) Reception Teacher
    Mrs Axe   Learning Support Assistant

    Year One

    Mrs McInroy                 Snowdrops (1M) Teacher
    Miss Houria   Learning Support Assistant
    Mrs Meragi   Learning Support Assistant
    Miss Vara Bluebells (1V) Teacher
    Mrs Brown   Learning Support Assistant
    Miss Taylforth Daffodils (1T) Teacher
    Ms Chand   Learning Support Assisitant

    Year Two

    Miss Rickerby     Sunflower (2R)     Teacher/KS1 Team Leader            
    Ms Schofield   Learning Support Assistant
    Ms DaCosta   Learning Support Assistant  (1:1)
    Mrs Kapadia   Learning Support Assistant  (1:1)
    Mrs Crawford Daisy (2C) Teacher
    Mrs Tomkins   Learning Support Assistant
    Miss Haigh Tulips (2H) Teacher
    Miss Crooks   Learning Support Assistant
    Miss Willoughby   Learning Support Assistant  (1:1)

    Year Three

    Mr Kerr 3K Teacher                                                                      
    Mrs Cox   Learning Support Assistant
    Mrs Louise-Martin   Learning Support Assistant  (1:1)
    Miss Hyrsky 3H Teacher
    Mrs Bird   Learning Support Assistant
    Mrs Jones   Learning Support Assistant (1:1)
    Miss Rainford   Learning Support Assistant (1:1)
    Mrs Ramdeen 3R Teacher
    Mrs McKenzie   Learning Support Assistant

    Year Four

    Mrs Madan   4M Teacher
    Mrs Church   Learning Support Assistant
    Mrs Edmunds   Learning Support Assistant
    Miss Mahon 4H Teacher
    Mrs Rositano   Learning Support Assistant
    Miss Coole   Learning Support Assistant  (1:1)
    Miss Rhodes 4R Teacher
    Mrs Rapisardi   Learning Support Assistant
    Miss Carter   Learning Support Assistant (1:1)
    Miss Kumari 4K Teacher
    Mr Hester   Learning Support Assistant

    Year Five

    Miss Tsakiris 5T Teacher                                                                    
    Mrs Blain   Learning Support Assistant
    Mrs Morgan   Learning Support Assistant  (1:1)
    Mrs Gale 5G Teacher
    Miss Cordingley   Learning Support Assistant
    Miss Kearney   Learning Support Assistant
    Mrs Chaggar 5C Teacher
    Mrs Cooper   Learning Support Assistant

    Year Six

    Mr Sainthouse 6S Teacher
    Mrs Heath   Learning Support Assistant
    Miss Darwish
    6D
    Teacher
    Mrs Girt   Learning Support Assistant

     

    In This Section