School Organisation

    STAFF LIST 2016/2017

    Mr. Whitehouse                          Headteacher
    Mrs Fry Deputy Head/Inclusion Manager
    Mrs Daniels Deputy Head/Assessement
    Miss Tranter Deputy Head/Teaching and learning/Curriculam

    Inclusion Team

    Mrs Kennedy       SENCO
    Mr Roe                                                     SEND Teacher for years 5 & 6                  

    Nursery

    Mrs Underdown                                         Teacher in charge of Nursery
    Mrs Marks Nursery Nurse
    Mrs Curtin Nursery nurse
    Ms Evans Learning Support Assistant - Apprentice
    Mrs Eaton Classroon Support

    Reception

    Mrs Rowlands                                           Duckling (RD)                                Reception Teacher/Early Years Group Leader
    Miss Rider   NNEB
    Mrs Nelson Rabbits (RN) Reception Teacher
    Miss Chabni   Learning Support Assistant
    Miss Powell Badgers (RJ) Reception Teacher
    Miss Yearwood   Learning Support Assistant
    Miss Petford Hedgehog (RP) Reception Teacher
    Mrs Axe   Learning Support Assistant 
    Miss Crees   Learning Support Assistant Reception
    Miss Hussain   Learning Support Assistant Reception 

    Year One

    Mrs McInroy                     Snowdrops (1M) Teacher
    Miss Sargood   Learning Support Assistant
    Ms Da Coasta Campos   Learning Support Assistant (1:1)
    Mrs Kapadia   Learning Support Assistant (1:1)
    Miss Vara Bluebells (1V) Teacher
    Mrs Brown   Learning Support Assistant
    Miss Willoughby   Learning Support Assistant (1:1)
    Miss Taylforth Daffodils (1T) Teacher
    Miss Crooks   Learning Support Assistant

    Year Two

    Miss Rickerby         Sunflower (2R)        Teacher/KS1 Team Leader                
    Ms Schofield   Learning Support Assistant
    Mrs Martin   Learning Support Assistant(1:1)
    Miss Brown Daisy (2B) Teacher
    Ms Chand   Learning Support Assistant
    Ms Rainford
      Learning Support Assistant (1:1)
    Mrs Jones   Learning Support Assistant (1:1)
    Miss Mahon Tulips (2M) Teacher
    Mrs Rositano   Learning Support Assistant

    Year Three

    Miss Pathak                                                  3P                                              Teacher                                                                          
    Mrs Cox   Learning Support Assistant
    Miss Melia 3M Teacher
    Mrs Tomkins   Learning Support Assistant
    Miss Carter    Learning Support Assistant (1:1)
    Mrs Ramdeen 3R Teacher
    Mrs McKenzie   Learning Support Assistant
    Miss Newman 3N Teacher
    Mrs Rapisardi   Learning Support Assistant

    Year Four

    Mrs Madan                                              4M                                           Teacher                                                                    
    Mrs Church   Learning Support Assistant
    Mrs Morgan   NNEB/Learning Support Assistant (1:1)
    Mrs Chaggar 4C Teacher
    Mrs Bird   Learning Support Assistant
    Miss Kumari 4K Teacher
    Mrs Blain   Learning Support Assistant
    Miss Cooper   Learning Support Assistant (Year 4)

    Year Five

    Mrs Saleem                                                 5S                                             Teacher                                                                        
    Miss Cordingley     Learning Support Assistant
    Mrs South   Learning Support Assistant (1:1)
    Mrs Gale 5G Teacher
    Mr Hester   Learning Support Assistant

    Year Six

    Mr Sainthouse                                           6S                                            Teacher                                                                      
    Mrs Heath   Learning Support Assistant
    Mrs Gharu   Learning Support Assistant (1:1)
    Miss Darwish 6T Teacher
    Mrs Girt   Learning Support Assistant
    Mrs Edmunds   Learning Support Assistant (Year 5 & 6)

     

    In This Section